#

Name

Organization

Position

 

Germany

1.

David Elek

Springer Science

Director of Library Sales

 

Kazakhstan

2.

Solovieva Irina

Information and Library Consortium of Kazakhstan

Executive Director

3.

Kireeva Elmira

USA Embassy in Almaty

Coordinator of Information Resources Center

4.

Akhanova Gulnara  

Scientific Library of Taraz State Pedagogical Institute

Director

5.

Sydykov Kubat

World Bank Office in Almaty

Public Information Assistant

6.

Miller Oxana

World Bank Office in Astana

Public Information Assistant

 

Kyrgyzstan

7.

Abylgaziyev Ryspek

Ministry of Education and Science of the Kyrgyz Republic

Deputy начальника Управления науки, инноваций и НТИ

8.

Alipova Kanykei

National Library of the Kyrgyz Republic

Deputy Director of Information Technologies

9.

Amanova Ainura

Ministry of Culture and Information of the Kyrgyz Republic

Chief Specialist in Libraries

10.

Asanova Jyldyz

Central Scientific Medical Library

Head of the Library

11.

Asilova Urnisa

Alay Central Library System

Head of the Library

12.

Ataliyeva Seiylkan

Jalalabad Region Library

Director

13.

Akhmetova Klara

Tiup Central Library System

Head of the Library

14.

Baklykova Liudmila

State Patent Technical Library

Director

15.

Battalova Sania

Library and Information Consortium of Kyrgyzstan

President

16.

Bekbalaeva Jyldyz

USA Embassy in Bishkek

Специалист по информационным ресурсам

17.

Gurieva Galina

Ilich Rural Library

Head of the Library

18.

Desyatkova Larisa

USA Embassy in Bishkek

Head of the Information &Resource Center

19.

Dzhailkanova Maya

Scientific Library of the Kyrgyz National University

Director

20.

Doolotova Elmira

Osh Region Children Library

Director

21.

Zhangeldieva Begaiym

Scientific Library of the Naryn State University

Director

22.

Zharkynalieva Telegei

Talas Region Library

Director

23.

Zhludova Eugenia

Osh Region Library

Head of Legal information Center

24.

Zakirova Ainura

Suzak Central Library System

Head of the Library

25.

Ibraeva Nurzhamal

Rural Library "Dobolu"

Head of the Library

26.

Imankulova Burulsun

Kochkor районная детская библиотека

Head of the Library

27.

Iosipenko Natalia

World Bank Office in Bishkek

Public Information Assistant

28.

Kadjieva Tamila

Chui Region Library

Director

29.

Kanybekov Damir

Publishing House "Azur"

Deputy Director

30.

Kerimbaeva Nazgul

Aksy Central Library System

Head of the Library

31.

Kislova Larisa

Republican Library for Children and Youth

Deputy Director

32.

Kuznetsova Larisa

Public Charitable Foundation "Good fortune"

Заведующая тифлокабинетом

33.

Kulbatyrov Alexandr

State Patent Technical Library

Управляющий БД отдела электронной информации

34.

Martynova Natalia

Tokmak Central Library System

Head of the Library

35.

Medetova Nurzhamal

Republican Library for Children and Youth

Head of the American Center

36.

Medetova Elmira

Chuy Region State Administration

Chief Specialist of Social Development Department

37.

Mejeritskaya Valentina

Scientific Library of the Kyrgyz State Medical Academy

Head of the Electronic Library

38.

Moldaliyeva Maria

Jety-Oguz Central Library System

Head of the Library

39.

Musiyeva Zoya

Issyk-Kul Region Library

Director

40.

Obozova Tamara

Ministry of Culture and Information of the Kyrgyz Republic

Deputy minister

41.

Osmonbayeva Ainura

Issyk-Kul Region State Administration

Head of Education, Culture, Youth policy and Sport Department

42.

Osmonkulova Gulmira

Library and Information Consortium of Kyrgyzstan

Chief Accountant

43.

Pak Irina

Library and Information Consortium of Kyrgyzstan

Executive Director

44.

Petrova Tatiana

Karakol Central Library System

Head of User Services Department

45.

Pirmatova Topchugul

Batken Central Library System

Head of the Library

46.

Pryadko-Kanybekova Olga

Publishing House "Azur"

Director

47.

Rafikova Safia

Scientific Library of the American University of Central Asia

Director

48.

Sabyrbekova Aisha

National Culture Center of Kyrgyzstan

Chief Specialist

49.

Sagynbayeva Myrzaiym

Karakul'dja Central Library System

Head of the Library

50.

Saparaliyeva Totu

Bakaiata Central Library System

Head of the Library

51.

Sarybaiyeva Nuryila

Library and Information Center of the Kyrgyz State Technical Library named after I. Razzakov

Director

52.

Satybaldiyeva Matliuba

Bazarkurgan Central Library System

Head of the Library

53.

Sultangaziyeva Roza

Republican Library for Children and Youth

Director

54.

Toktorbayeva Zamira

Naryn Region Library

Director

55.

Shabanova Tatiana

Zhogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic

Депутат ЖК КР

56.

Shaimergenova Tamara

Bishkek State University

Head of the Information Systems, Book and Archive Science Department

57.

Shakirova Rakhat

Public Charitable Foundation "Good fortune"

Director

58.

Shermatova Abida

Aravan Department of Culture

Chief Specialist

 

The Netherlands

59.

Sitki Aktaş

Springer Science

Licensing Manager

 

Russia

60.

Yakubovskaya Elena

Sverdlovsk Region Universal Scientific Library

Шеф-редактор издательского центра

 

United States of America

61.

Condill Kit

Slavic Reference Service, University of Illinois

Research Associate

62.

Мидлтон Бил

US State Department

Coordinator of Information Programs in Central Asian Region

 

Tajikistan

63.

Yarbabayev Rustam

Association of University libraries  библиотек вузов по библиотечно-информационным технологиям

President

64.

Shosaidov Safar

Ministry of Culture of Tajik Republic

Head of the Culture Управления культуры

65.

Rakhimova Khairinisso

Sogd Region Children Library

Director

66.

Nabieva Gulandom

Open Society Institute - Fund ofФонд Содействия in Tajikistan

Program Coordinator

 

Uzbekistan

67.

Rakhmatullayev Marat

Library Association of Uzbekistan

Executive Director

68.

Isamutdinov Zukhriddin

National Book Chamber of Uzbekistan

Director

69.

Gartman Irina

Library of Tashkent State Law Institute

Deputy Director

70.

Mukhamedova Matliuba

World Bank Office in Tashkent

Communications Officer