#

Name

Organization

Position

 

Kazakhstan

1.

Nuralinova Kairken

National Academic Library of Kazakhstan

Deputy Chief of  the Scientific Center

2.

Daribaeva Gulshat

National Academic Library of Kazakhstan

Deputy Director in library and information technology

3.

Kireeva Elmira

USA Embassy in Almaty

Coordinator of Information Resources Center

4.

Karabaev Zhumart

National Center of Scientific and Technical Information of Kazakhstan

Research officer

 

Kyrgyzstan

5.

Asanova Jyldyz

Central Scientific Medical Library

Head of the Library

6.

Bakashova Jyldyz

National Library of the Kyrgyz Republic

Director

7.

Baklykova Liudmila

State Patent Technical Library

Director

8.

Battalova Sania

Library and Information Consortium of Kyrgyzstan

Vice-President

9.

Davletiarova Nurilya

Scientific Library of the Kyrgyz State Pedagogical University

Director

10.

Desyatkova Larisa

USA Embassy in Bishkek

Head of the Information &Resource Center

11.

Dzhailkanova Maya

Scientific Library of the Kyrgyz National University

Director

12.

Kadjieva Tamila

Chui Region Library

Director

13.

Kislova Larisa

Republican Library for Children and Youth

Deputy Director

14.

Medetova Elmira

Chuy Region State Administration

Chief Specialist

15.

Mokusheva Gulnara

State Patent Technical Library

 

16.

Musaeva Makhabat

State Patent Technical Library

Head of Scientific and technical literature department

17.

Osmonkulova Gulmira

Library and Information Consortium of Kyrgyzstan

Chief Accountant

18.

Pak Irina

Library and Information Consortium of Kyrgyzstan

Executive Director

19.

Rafikova Safia

Scientific Library of the American University of Central Asia

Director

20.

Sarybaiyeva Nuryila

Library and Information Center of the Kyrgyz State Technical Library named after I. Razzakov

Director

21.

Soltonbekova Cholpon

State Book Chamber of KR

Chief Bibliographer of Acquisition and international Standardization Department

22.

Sultangaziyeva Roza

Republican Library for Children and Youth

Director

23.

Ynakbekov Maksat

Scientific Library of the Kyrgyz-Turkish Manas University

Director

24.

Tkachenko Vladimir

OSCE Program "The reform of the internal affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic»

Counsellor

25.

Kolbaeva Аltynai

Library Information Center of the Academy of Ministry of internal affairs of KR

Director

 

Regional libraries

26.

Aidarkanova K.

Moskva Central Library System

Director

27.

Aripova Zh.

Kochkor Ata City Library

Director

28.

Asilova Urnisa

Alay Central Library System

Head of the Library

29.

Ataliyeva Seiylkan

Jalalabad Region Library

Director

30.

Batyrbaeva Nazira

Bakay Ata Central Library System

Librarian  

31.

Bolotakunova Dinara

Children's Library of Ak Talaa region

Director

32.

Dandybaeva Kulsaira

Central Library System of Bishkek City

Director

33.

Doolotova Elmira

Osh Region Children's Library

Director

34.

Ermekbaeva Salkyn

Osh regional library

Librarian

35.

Ibraeva Kayirkul

Ak Suu Central Library System

Librarian

36.

Isabekova Zamira

Zhumgal Central Library System

Director

37.

Kadyrova Erkingul

Scientific Library of the Issyk Kul State University

Director

38.

Kerimbaeva Nazgul

Ak Sy Central Library System

Director

39.

Kultaeva Roza

Library and Information Center of Jalal Abad State University

Director

40.

Maksytova Shakarkhan

Kyzyl Kia Central Library System

Director

41.

Mataeva Fatima

Tiup Central Library System

Librarian  

42.

Mukasheva Gulnara

Ton Central Library System

Director

43.

Musiyeva Zoya

Issyk-Kul Region Library

Director

44.

Myrzaeva Bakhtygul

Osh regional library

Director

45.

Pirmatova Topchugul

Batken Central Library System

Head of the Library

46.

Sagynbayeva Myrzaiym

Karakul'dja Central Library System

Head of the Library

47.

Saidanova B.

Batken regional library

Librarian

48.

Sarybaeva Ainagul

Balykchi Central Library System

Директор

49.

Sataeva Irina

Jaiyl Central Library System

Director

50.

Shermatova Abida

Aravan Department of Culture

Chief Specialist

51.

Tagaeva B.

Alamudun Central Library System

Director

52.

Tazhibaeva Gulzat

Kara Buura Central Library System

Director

53.

Toktorbayeva Zamira

Naryn Region Library

Director

54.

Zakirova Ainura

Suzak Central Library System

Head of the Library

55.

Zhangeldieva Begaiym

Scientific Library of the Naryn State University

Director

56.

Zharkynalieva Telegei

Talas Region Library

Director

 

Russia

57.

Razumova Irina

NEICON

Deputy Director in Research

 

Tajikistan

58.

Khaidarova Mavliuda

Central Scientific Library of Academy of Science of Tadjikistan

Deputy Director

 

Ukraine

59.

Belyaeva Natalya

IREX representative